Map & Schedule

Located at Shoreline Community College!

Saturday, June 29 Schedule – 2019

TimeActivityDescriptionLocation
10:00 AMRibbon Cutting, Welcome, & AwardsMain Stage
10:00 AMShoreline Short Short Film Selections (Group B)FilmCommunity Stage
10:30 AMJ.R. RhodesBluesMain Stage
11:00 AMAfrican Dance Workshop by JHP LegacyDanceCommunity Stage
11:00 AMKorean mask makingFamily CraftsExperience Korea
12:00 PMBeer Garden OpensBeer Garden
12:00 PME. PruittBass SoloistMain Stage
12:00 PMDandylyon Drama ShowcaseTheaterCommunity Stage
12:00 PMDance Workshop by JHP LegacyDanceA Glimpse of Africa
1:00 PMJuror Talk & Walk-through with Vincent-FieldVisual ArtJuried Photo Room
1:00 PMShoreline Short Short Film Selections (Group A)FilmCommunity Stage
1:00 PMFace Painting (until 3pm)Family CraftsExperience Korea
1:30 PMAzahar FlamencoMusic & DanceMain Stage
2:00 PMFilipiniana/FACESDanceCommunity Stage
3:00 PMSchool of TaikoJapanese Taiko DrummingMain Stage
3:00 PMPanama FolkloreDanceCommunity Stage
3:00 PMJong-yi-jup-ki/Card Making (until 5pm)Family CraftsExperience Korea
4:00 PMPhilippine folk dance instruction/demonstrationDanceMabuhay Philippines
4:00 PMSeattle Jazz NetworkJazzCommunity Stage
4:30 PMJuror Talk & Walk-through with Sam ScottVisual ArtJuried Art Room
5:00 PMBernadette Bascom & the Music ProjectSoulMain Stage
6:00 PMFestival closes for the night – see you tomorrow!

Sunday, June 30 Schedule 2019

TimeActivityDescriptionLocation
10:00 AMGretchen YanoverCelloMain Stage
10:30 AMCabiri Aerial Dance Performance – 10minCircus ArtsAerial Stage
11:30 AMBusKingsWorld Street JazzMain Stage
11:30 AMCabiri Aerial Dance Performance – 10minCircus ArtsAerial Stage
12:00 PMBeer Garden OpensBeer Garden
12:00 PMShoreline Short Short Film Selections (Group B)FilmCommunity Stage
12:00 PMJan Seung/Korean spirit polesFamily CraftsExperience Korea
12:30 PMCabiri Aerial Dance Performance – 10minCircus ArtsAerial Stage
1:00 PMTrio CubayCuban MusicMain Stage
1:00 PMNorth Seattle Chinese DanceDanceCommunity Stage
1:30 PMCabiri Aerial Dance Performance – 10minCircus ArtsAerial Stage
2:00 PMPhilippine folk dance instruction/demonstrationDanceMabuhay Philippines
2:00 PMRimawayniona CumbéDanceCommunity Stage
2:00 PMFace Painting (until 4pm)Family CraftsExperience Korea
2:30 PMGeoffrey CastleElectric ViolinMain Stage
2:30 PMCabiri Aerial Dance Performance – 10minCircus ArtsAerial Stage
3:00 PMDany Bracy presents Actor’s NightmareComic PlayCommunity Stage
4:00 PMStacy Jones BandRock & RollMain Stage
4:00 PMShoreline Short Short Film Selections (Group A)FilmCommunity Stage
4:00 PMArt from the Attic Flash SaleVisual ArtsArt from the Attic Room
5:00 PMFestival Closes – See you next year!